Home News Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 10th Sep’ 21

Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 10th Sep’ 21

0
Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 10th Sep’ 21

Top news

Amazon Pay India has partnered with Kuvera to offer wealth management services. Initially, Mutual funds and Fixed Deposits would be made available to Amazon pay users.

SEBI has offered exchanges the option of switching to a T+1 settlement cycle from the current T+2 cycle beginning in January 2022 to streamline the fund settlement process.

Equity Mutual Funds witnessed inflows of Rs 8,667 crore in August 2021. The SIP inflows stood steady at Rs. 9,923 crore compared to Rs. 9,609 crore in previous month. The net asset under management (AUM) rose to Rs 35.86 lakh crore at August end.

ICICI Lombard GIC has acquired the general insurance business from Bharti AXA GIC after IRDAI approved the demerger of the general insurance arm from Bharti AXA GIC.

HSBC MF and Kotak Mahindra MF have launched the NFO for HSBC Mid Cap Fund and Kotak Multicap Fund. The NFOs close on September 20 and September 22 respectively.

jQuery(document).ready(function() {
jQuery(‘#sample_slider’).owlCarousel({
items : 1,
smartSpeed : 500,
autoplay : true,
autoplayTimeout : 3500,
autoplayHoverPause : true,
smartSpeed : 500,
fluidSpeed : 500,
autoplaySpeed : 500,
navSpeed : 500,
dotsSpeed : 500,
loop : true,
nav : true,
navText : [‘Previous’,’Next’],
dots : true,
responsiveRefreshRate : 200,
slideBy : 1,
mergeFit : true,
autoHeight : true,
mouseDrag : true,
touchDrag : true
});
jQuery(‘#sample_slider’).css(‘visibility’, ‘visible’);
sa_resize_sample_slider();
window.addEventListener(‘resize’, sa_resize_sample_slider);
function sa_resize_sample_slider() {
var min_height = ’20’;
var win_width = jQuery(window).width();
var slider_width = jQuery(‘#sample_slider’).width();
if (win_width < 480) { var slide_width = slider_width / 1; } else if (win_width < 768) { var slide_width = slider_width / 1; } else if (win_width < 980) { var slide_width = slider_width / 1; } else if (win_width < 1200) { var slide_width = slider_width / 1; } else if (win_width < 1500) { var slide_width = slider_width / 1; } else { var slide_width = slider_width / 1; } slide_width = Math.round(slide_width); var slide_height = '0'; if (min_height == 'aspect43') { slide_height = (slide_width / 4) * 3; slide_height = Math.round(slide_height); } else if (min_height == 'aspect169') { slide_height = (slide_width / 16) * 9; slide_height = Math.round(slide_height); } else { slide_height = (slide_width / 100) * min_height; slide_height = Math.round(slide_height); } jQuery('#sample_slider .owl-item .sa_hover_container').css('min-height', slide_height+'px'); } var owl_goto = jQuery('#sample_slider'); jQuery('.sample_slider_goto1').click(function(event){ owl_goto.trigger('to.owl.carousel', 0); }); jQuery('.sample_slider_goto2').click(function(event){ owl_goto.trigger('to.owl.carousel', 1); }); jQuery('.sample_slider_goto3').click(function(event){ owl_goto.trigger('to.owl.carousel', 2); }); jQuery('.sample_slider_goto4').click(function(event){ owl_goto.trigger('to.owl.carousel', 3); }); jQuery('.sample_slider_goto5').click(function(event){ owl_goto.trigger('to.owl.carousel', 4); }); var resize_8521 = jQuery('.owl-carousel'); resize_8521.on('initialized.owl.carousel', function(e) { if (typeof(Event) === 'function') { window.dispatchEvent(new Event('resize')); } else { var evt = window.document.createEvent('UIEvents'); evt.initUIEvent('resize', true, false, window, 0); window.dispatchEvent(evt); } }); });

 

Index Returns

Index1W1Y3YP/EP/B

NIFTY 500.8%53.7%14.4%26.64.4

NIFTY NEXT 501.1%59.4%12.0%29.75.2

S&P BSE SENSEX0.8%52.4%15.0%30.33.7

S&P BSE SmallCap1.7%92.8%17.9%40.13.5

S&P BSE MidCap1.7%70.7%14.4%35.43.4

NASDAQ 100-1.4%38.3%27.5%36.19.1

S&P 500-1.7%33.4%15.7%26.74.6

 

 

 

 

Best Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y

Nippon India Japan Equity4.7%29.1%NA

L&T Emerging Businesses3.2%101.8%17.1%

HSBC Small Cap Equity2.7%95.1%18.2%

Franklin India Smaller Companies2.6%95.8%16.4%

L&T Infrastructure 2.5%82.6%11.3%

 

ELSS Tax Saving Funds1W1Y3Y

Quant Tax2.2%97.6%31.5%

ITI Long Term Equity2.0%55.1%NA

Baroda Elss 96 B1.9%67.2%15.5%

ABSL Tax Relief961.5%36.7%9.6%

Invesco India Tax 1.5%58.8%16.8%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y

IRCTC20.1%139.1%NA

Adani Green Energy12.5%115.0%NA

Indus Towers12.1%14.0%-2.1%

Adani Transmission8.7%587.1%113.1%

Havells India 8.1%127.9%28.7%

 

Worst Performers

Mutual Funds1W1Y3Y

HSBC Brazil-5.0%6.5%2.6%

Invesco India Feeder Pan Euro…-1.8%32.4%5.5%

DSP World Mining-1.7%31.8%21.8%

Nippon India Pharma-0.9%47.2%24.7%

IPRU Pharma Healthcare… -0.8%43.8%26.5%

 

Stocks (Top 200 by market cap)1W1Y5Y

Bank of India-10.0%23.0%-14.3%

Adani Gas-7.6%630.2%NA

Apollo Hospitals-6.3%185.8%28.5%

SBI Life Insurance-3.9%38.8%NA

Gujarat Gas -3.3%135.8%40.5%

 

Bought and Sold

Bought on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.6%64.5%25.5%

UTI Nifty Index0.8%55.6%15.5%

Tata Digital India1.8%112.2%33.9%

Axis Bluechip0.3%53.9%19.6%

IPRU Technology 1.5%113.6%36.3%

 

Sold on kuvera.in1W1Y3Y

Edelweiss Arbitrage0.1%4.7%5.9%

L&T Arbitrage Opportunities0.1%4.7%5.8%

L&T Infrastructure2.5%82.6%11.3%

Franklin India Smaller Companies2.6%95.8%16.4%

Mirae Asset Great Consumer 1.2%56.2%17.9%

 

Most Watchlisted 

Mutual Fund Watchlist1W1Y3Y

IPRU Commodities2.9%133.8%NA

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap1.6%64.5%25.5%

IPRU Technology1.5%113.6%36.3%

Tata Digital India1.8%112.2%33.9%

Quant Small Cap 3.3%131.1%35.6%

 

Stocks Watchlist1W1Y5Y

Reliance Industries6.9%15.1%36.6%

Adani Green Energy12.5%115.0%NA

Tata Motors1.2%110.1%-12.2%

Infosys0.9%80.0%28.2%

TCS 2.1%61.4%27.6%

 

US Stocks Watchlist1W1Y5Y

Tesla0.4%97.5%80.1%

Apple-3.5%33.9%43.9%

Facebook0.6%42.0%24.4%

Microsoft Corporation-1.8%46.3%41.6%

Amazon.com -0.3%11.3%35.5%

Data Source: NSE, BSE & Kuvera.in

 

 

Interested in how we think about the markets?

Read more: Zen And The Art Of Investing

 

Watch/hear on YouTube:

Start investing through a platform that brings goal planning and investing to your fingertips. Visit kuvera.in to discover Direct Plans and Digital Gold and start investing today.

#MutualFundSahiHai, #KuveraSabseSahiHai!

The post Top news and market movers ⚡ this week: 10th Sep’ 21 appeared first on Kuvera.

Article Source and Credit kuvera.in https://kuvera.in/blog/top-news-and-market-movers-%e2%9a%a1-this-week-10th-sep-21/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=top-news-and-market-movers-%25e2%259a%25a1-this-week-10th-sep-21 Buy Tickets for every event – Sports, Concerts, Festivals and more buytickets.com